loving me

loving me
me

Thursday, August 11, 2011

new blog

hey i have a new blog so just to let you know

http://worldinonelook.blogspot.com/

Sunday, August 7, 2011

Girls camp






kay so i got back form girls camp this week. i was put in the laural class as pres . hahah scary... so that ment that i was the yw who was incharge of all the yw it was a scary thought hahah. so i spent a week with all the yw and had to take charge, thats easy for me to take charge cuz im naturally bossy haha. any ways i was so glad i was so glad i went and spent my last year at girls camp with everyone...

Thursday, July 21, 2011

Stick It Trailer

'Step Up 3D' Trailer HD

Bring it On: In it to Win it Preview Trailer

movies

the movies that i request are the ones that i think r the best so watch the tralier and then go watch the movie

Monday, July 18, 2011

painting nails




so fun thing me and molly like to do is paint nails. but sowyer always has to join the fun. haha if you look at the picture sowyer is doing it by himself this time and i had no part in it

babysiting video

the girls





these r my ah dorable little girls i baby sit

being the nanny

okay for my exciting summer ive been babysiting four little girls under the age of six. (holy crap) i know!!!! i love it though so it doesnt bug me haha. but saturday i spent 1 to 6 breaking up fights. omg i forgot how much little girls fought hahah.heres some of the topics of the fights
1 taylor touched my leg
2 she didnt close her eyes when i said the prayer
3 she not leting me have the barbie
4 halee wont let me in
5 she cheated
6 taylor had her turn
omg i have never heard my name been yelled so much in my life time. hahah but i love it though.

Sunday, July 3, 2011

kass and ash


me and two of my best friends

ivory


ivory i have known since 7th grade. the first time we met was when we had history together and she sat in frount of me.she turned around and said. hey i didnt get the question for number 3. she graped my paper and wrote it down. i was like okay. ever since then me and her stayed friends. but we didnt become close tell now when we started our sophmore year. we always had classes together and sat by eachother. so any how we had two classes together and sat by eachother all year. ivory is a loud girl who talks to anyone, she is a cheerleader and a really suportive friends i am so glad i have here. love you aton ivory

Monday, May 23, 2011

Cinderella Story Scene

ong this goes with my post a about kiss in the rain (gosh here you go hope you love it like i do!)

first kiss my wish!



if i had the choice on how my frist kiss would go it would have to be in the rain with the person i would want to kiss. i think is so cute when a girl gets kissed my the boy she likes in the rain. wouldnt that be the cutest kiss EVER! i thought it would be. !!!!!
i got the idea from the movie A CINDERELLA STORY when he stops playing football in the middle of homecoming game becasue he see her leaving.oh so freaken cute!

Sunday, May 22, 2011

my new crush


i found a cute guy i actully liked longer then a week. he is super nice and he makes me nerves to talk to him, i get butterflys when ever i see him. i love that feeling i only talked to him a couple of times but ive (talked to him)heck yeah he goes to my school and is in one of my classes.

Sunday, May 15, 2011

FFA


hello guess what as you all know.i joined ffa becasue it something my cussin sierra wanted me to join, so because i didnt make cheer i needed a plan B i decided to beccome a ffA officer. heck yah.... now what part did i get well........ ???????...... Im a REPORTER HECK YEAH. when i find out what i actully do i will tell ya hahaha... xoxoxox you now you love me

do something out there

dont fall cuz things become to hard. stand up to the people who brought you down. dont be scard to do something you havent done. get the courage to talk to the hawt guy who you been crushing on. hang with new friends. all these things i thought about for the past week as i got back up from falling, from makeing a spot in a high place, from hang with my old bff for the past two weeks

PHOTO SHOOT






WHEN LIFE GETS TO HARD TRY SOMETHING LIKE A PHOTO SHOOT





HANGIN WITH MY FRIENDS IS MY FAV THING TO DO

Sunday, January 30, 2011

Sunday, January 2, 2011